Criminal Defense Attorney
Detroit, Michigan
Your Subtitle text
Detroit Michigan Criminal Court System | Wayne | Oakland | Macomb

Criminal Defense Attorney Detroit, Michigan

Call (248) 931-4415 for a FREE CONSULTATION
 

Wayne County Michigan 

3rd Circuit Court of Michigan

Frank Murphy Hall of Justice

1441 St. Antoine
Detroit, Michigan  48226
**Court (313) 224-8087

    Honorable David J. Allen
  (313) 224-4655 Room 702
    Honorable Annette J. Berry
  (313) 224-4679 Room 402
    Honorable Gregory D. Bill
  (313) 224-2491 Room 701
    Honorable Ulysses W. Boykin
  (313) 224-2275 Room 603
    Honorable Margie R. Braxton
  (313) 224-2477 Room 304
    Honorable James A. Callahan
  (313) 224-5246 Room 503
    Honorable Michael J. Callahan
  (313) 224-5237 Room 703
    Honorable James R. Chylinski
  (313) 224-5501 Room 202
    Honorable Vonda R. Evans
  (313) 224-5440 Room 802
    Honorable Patricia S. Fresard
  (313) 224-2461 Room 804
    Honorable Edward Ewell Jr.
  (313) 224-2520 Room 302
    Honorable David A. Groner
  (313) 224-2464 Room 303
    Honorable Cynthia Gray Hathaway
  (313) 224-2120 Room 801
    Honorable Daniel A. Hathaway
  (313) 224-2441 Room 604
    Honorable Michael Hathaway
  (313) 224-2417 Room 501
    Honorable Thomas E. Jackson
  (313) 224-5435 Room G-1
    Honorable Vera Massey Jones
  (313) 224-2487 Room G-2
    Honorable Timothy M. Kenny
  (313) 224-5170 Room 602
    Honorable Wade H. McCree
  (313) 224-2421 Room 204
    Honorable Bruce U. Morrow
  (313) 224-0415 Room 404
    Honorable Linda V. Parker
  (313) 224-2481 Room 401
    Honorable Daniel P. Ryan
  (313) 224-5231 Room 504
    Honorable Richard M. Skutt
  (313) 224-5192 Room 403
    Honorable Craig S. Strong
  (313) 224-2484 Room 803
    Honorable Brian R. Sullivan
  (313) 224-2789 Room 601
    Honorable Deborah A. Thomas
  (313) 224-5210 Room 502
    Honorable Carole F. Youngblood
  (313) 224-0391 Room 704
 
Wayne County JUVENILE Court

Lincoln Hall of Juvenile Justice
1025 E. Forest
Detroit, Michigan 48207
**Court: (313) 833-5565

    Honorable Jerome Cavanagh
(313) 833-3055 Room 3E
    Honorable Christopher D. Dingell
(313) 833-0648 Room 3A
    Honorable Sheila Ann Gibson
(313) 833-0785 Room 2A
    Honorable Judy A. Hartsfield
(313) 833-0688 Room 3B
    Honorable Lynne A. Pierce
(313) 833-0165 Room 2B
 
    Honorable Mark T. Slavens
(313) 833-5565 Room 3D
    Honorable Leslie K. Smith
(313) 833-0738
 
    Honorable Frank S. Syzmanski
(313) 833-5565 Room 3C


    Referee Nick Bobak
(313) 833-5565 Room 1B
 
    Referee Anthony Crutchfield
(313) 833-0294 Room G-1
    Referee Thomas G. Doetsch
(313) 833-0652 Room 1A
    Referee Catherine Gardner
(313) 833-0596 Room 1G
    Referee Leslie Graves
(313) 833-0598 Room 1L
    Referee Michael Hidalgo
(313) 833-0597 Room 1H
    Referee David Perkins
(313) 833-3491 Room 1F
    Referee Jennifer Pilette
(313) 833-0645 Room 1I
    Referee Kelly Ramsey, Chief Referee
(313) 833-0595 Room 1B
    Referee Kathleen Svoboda
(313) 833-2862 Room 1J
    Referee Kathleen Walton-Allen
(313) 967-2017 Room JDF
    Referee Charles Wilson
(313) 833-0644 Room 1E

16th District Court - Livonia, Michigan

16th District Court
15140 Farmington Rd.
Livonia, Michigan 48154-5498
**Court: (734) 466-2500
**Probation: (734) 466-2550

    Honorable Sean P. Kavanagh
    Honorable Kathleen J. McCann, Chief Judge

17th District Court - Redford, Michigan

17th District Court
15111 Beech-Daly Rd.
Redford, Michigan 48239
**Court: (313) 387-2790
**Probation: (313) 387-2795

    Honorable Charlotte L. Wirth
    Honorable Karen Khalil, Chief Judge

18th District Court - Westland, Michigan

18th District Court
36675 Ford Rd.
Westland, Michigan 48185-2297
**Court: (734) 595-8720
www.18thdistrictcourt.com

    Honorable Mark A. McConnell
    Honorable Sandra A. Cicirelli, Chief Judge

19th District Court - Dearborn, Michigan

19th District Court
16077 Michigan Ave.
Dearborn, Michiga 48126
**Court: (313) 943-2060

    Honorable Mark W. Somers , Chief Judge
    Honorable William C. Hultgren
    Honorable Richard Wygonik

20th District Court - Dearborn Heights, Michigan

20th District Court
25637 Michigan Ave.
Dearborn Heights, Michigan 48125
**Court: (313) 277-7480
**Probation: (313) 277-7138

    Honorable Mark J. Plawecki , Chief Judge
    Honorable David Turfe

21st District Court - Garden City, Michigan

21st District Court
6000 N. Middlebelt Rd.
Garden City, Michigan 48135
**Court: (734) 525-8805

    Honorable Richard L. Hammer Jr., Chief Judge

22nd District Court - Inkster, Michigan

22nd District Court
27331 S. River Park Dr.
Inkster, Michigan 48141
**Court: (313) 277-8200

    Honorable Sylvia A. James , Chief Judge

23rd District Court - Taylor, Michigan

23rd District Court
23365 Goddard Rd.
Taylor, Michigan 48180-4197
**Court: (734) 374-1334
**Probation: (734) 374-1326
www.cityoftaylor.com

    Honorable Geno D. Salomone
    Honorable William J. Sutherland, Chief Judge

24th District Court - Allen Park, Michigan

24th District Court
6515 Roosevelt Rd.
Allen Park, Michigan 48101-2524
**Court: (313) 928-0535
**Probation: (313) 928-0538

    Honorable John T. Courtright , Chief Judge
    Honorable Richard A. Page

25th District Court - Lincoln Park, Michigan

25th District Court
1475 Cleophus
Lincoln Park, Michigan 48146-2301
**Court: (313) 382-8653
**Probation: (313) 382-9374

    Honorable David J. Zelenak , Chief Judge
    Honorable David A. Bajorek

26th District Court (26-1) - River Rouge, Michigan

26th District Court
10600 W. Jefferson
River Rouge, Michigan 48218
**Court: (313) 842-7819

    Honorable Raymond A. Charron, Chief Judge

26th District Court (26-2) - Ecorse, Michigan

26th District Court
3869 W. Jefferson
Ecorse, Michigan 48229
**Court: (313) 386-7900

    Honorable Michael F. Ciungan , Chief Judge

27th District Court - Wyandotte, Michigan

27th District Court
2015 Biddle Ave.
Wyandotte, Michigan 48192
**Court: (734) 324-4475

    Honorable Randy L. Kalmbach , Chief Judge

28th District Court - Southgate, Michigan

28th District Court
14720 Reaume Parkway
Southgate, Michiga 48195-1852
**Court: (734) 258-3068
**Probation: (734) 258-3068 x 3644
www.28dc.com

    Honorable James A. Kandrevas , Chief Judge

29th District Court - Wayne, Michigan

29th District Court
34808 Sims Ave.
Wayne, Michigan 48184
**Court: (734) 722-5220

    Honorable Laura Redmond Mack , Chief Judge

30th District Court - Highland Park, Michigan

30th District Court
12050 Woodward Ave.
Highland Park, Michigan 48203
**Court: (313) 252-0300
**Probation: (313) 252-0300

    Honorable Brigette R. Officer , Chief Judge


31st District Court - Hamtramck, Michigan

31st District Court
3401 Evaline Ave.
Hamtramck, Michigan 48212
**Court: (313) 876-7710

    Honorable Paul J. Paruk , Chief Judge


32A District Court - Harper Woods, Michigan

32A District Court
19617 Harper Ave.
Harper Woods, Michigan 48225-2095
**Court: (313) 343-2590
**Probation: (313) 343-2599

    Honorable Roger J. La Rose , Chief Judge


33rd District Court - Woodhaven, Michigan

33rd District Court
19000 Van Horn
Woodhaven, Michigan 48183
**Court: (734) 671-0201
**Probation: (734) 671-0224

    Honorable Michael K. McNally
    Honorable James Kurt Kersten, Chief Judge
    Honorable Edward J. Nykiel


34th District Court - Romulus, Michigan

34th District Court
11131 Wayne Rd.
Romulus, Michigan 48174
**Court: (734) 941-4462
**Probation: (734)941-7530 x 217

    Honorable Tina Brooks Green , Chief Judge
    Honorable Brian A. Oakley
    Honorable David M. Parrott


35th District Court - Plymouth, Michigan

35th District Court
660 Plymouth Rd.
Plymouth, Michigan 48170
**Court: (734) 459-4740
www.35thdistrictcourt.org

    Honorable Ronald W. Lowe
    Honorable Michael J. Gerou, Chief Judge
    Honorable James A. Plakas


36th District Court - Detroit, Michigan

36th District Court
421 Madison Ave.
Detroit, Michigan 48226
**Court: (313) 965-2200
**Probation: (313)965-3721

    Honorable Marylin E. Atkins , Chief Judge
    Honorable Lydia Nance Adams
    Honorable Roberta C. Archer
    Honorable Joseph N. Baltimore
    Honorable Nancy McCaughan Blount
    Honorable Vanessa Jones Bradley
    Honorable Izetta F. Bright
    Honorable Esther Lynise Bryant-Weekes
    Honorable Ruth C. Carter
    Honorable Donald Coleman
    Honorable Nancy A. Farmer
    Honorable Deborah Geraldine Ford
    Honorable Ruth Ann Garrett
    Honorable Ronald Giles
    Honorable Katherine Hansen
    Honorable Beverly J. Hayes-Sipes
    Honorable Patricia L. Jefferson
    Honorable Deborah L. Langston
    Honorable Willie G. Lipscomb Jr.
    Honorable Leonia J. Lloyd
    Honorable Miriam B. Martin-Clark
    Honorable Donna R. Milhouse
    Honorable Cylenthia LaToye Miller
    Honorable Kevin F. Robbins
    Honorable David S. Robinson Jr.
    Honorable C. Lorene Royster
    Honorable Brenda K.Sanders
    Honorable Noceeba Southern

Grosse Pte. Municipal Court, Michigan
17145 Maumee
Grosse Pointe, Michigan 48230
**Court: (313) 343-5262

    Honorable Russell F. Ethridge , Chief Judge


Grosse Pte. Farms Municipal Court, Michigan
90 Kerby Rd.
Grosse Pte Farms, Michigan 48236
**Court: (313) 885-2104

    Honorable Matthew R. Rumora , Chief Judge


Grosse Pte. Park Municipal Court, Michigan
15115 E. Jefferson Ave.
Grosse Pte. Park, Michigan 48230-1394
**Court: (313) 822-3535

    Honorable Carl F. Jarboe , Chief Judge


Grosse Pte. Woods Municipal Court, Michigan
20025 Mack Ave.
Grosse Pte. Woods, Michigan 48236

**Court: (313) 343-2455

795 Lakeshore Dr.
Grosse Pte. Shores, Michigan 48236
**Court: (313) 881-5503

   



Oakland County Michigan

6th Circuit Court of Michigan

6th Circuit Court
1200 N. Telegraph Rd.
Pontiac, Michigan 48341-0404
**Court: (248) 858-1000
**www.oakgov.com/courts/
    Honorable James M. Alexander
(248) 858-5284 Room 4B
    Honorable Martha Anderson
(248) 858-7954 Room W2
    Honorable Leo Bowman
(248) 452-2005 Room 4C
    Honorable Mary Ellen Brennan
(248) 858-0355 Room
    Honorable Rae Lee Chabot
(248) 858-0335 Room 1A
    Honorable Mark A. Goldsmith
(248) 858-0337 Room 3C
    Honorable Nanci J. Grant, Chief Judge
(248) 858-0358 Room 4A
    Honorable Lisa Gorcyca
(248) 858-0360 Room
    Honorable Shalina D. Kumar
(248) 858-5280 Room 1C
    Honorable Denise Langford-Morris
(248) 858-0363 Room 3A
    Honorable Cheryl A. Matthews
(248) 858-0332 Room 2C
    Honorable John James McDonald
(248) 858-0342 Room 2G
    Honorable Rudy J. Nichols
(248) 452-2000 Room 5C
    Honorable Colleen O'Brien
(248) 858-0368 Room 2A
    Honorable Daniel Patrick O'Brien
(248) 858-7960 Room 2F
    Honorable Wendy Potts
(248) 858-0365
    Honorable Edward Sosnick
(248) 858-0340 Room 2B
    Honorable Michael D. Warren, Jr.
(248) 858-4250 Room 5B
    Honorable Joan E. Young
(248) 8585282 Room 2H

Oakland JUVENILE Court

6th Circuit Court
1200 N. Telegraph Rd.
Pontiac, Michigan 48341-0404
**Court: (248) 858-0061

    Referee Martin Alvin
    Referee Hand
    Referee Twila Leigh
    Referee Michael Racey


43rd District Court - Hazel Park, Michigan

43rd District Court
305 E. Nine Mile Rd.
Ferndale, Michigan 48220
**Court: (248) 547-8700

    Honorable Keith P. Hunt

43rd District Court - Ferndale, Michigan

43rd District Court
305 E. Nine Mile Rd.
Ferndale, Michigan 48220
**Court: (248) 547-8700
  
    Honorable Joseph Longo


43rd District Court - Madison Heights, Michigan

43rd District Court
200 W. Thirteen Mile Rd.
Madison Heights, Michigan 48071
**Court: (248) 583-1800

    Honorable Robert J. Turner


44th District Court - Royal Oak, Michigan

44th District Court
400 E. 11 Mile Road
Royal Oak, Michigan 48068
**Court: (248) 246-3600
**Probation: (248) 246-3670

    Honorable Terrence H. Brennan
    Honorable Daniel Sawicki, Chief Judge


45A District Court - Berkley, Michigan

45A District Court
3338 Coolidge
Berkley, Michigan 48072
**Court: (248) 544-3300
**Probation: (248) 544-3302

    Honorable James L. Wittenberg , Chief Judge


45B District Court - Oak Park, Michigan

45B District Court
13600 Oak Park Blvd.
Oak Park, Michigan 48237
**Court: (248) 542-7042
**Probation: (248) 691-7598

   
Honorable Michelle Friedman Appel , Chief Judge
    Honorable David M. Gubow


46th District Court - Southfield, Michigan

46th District Court
26000 Evergreen Rd.
Southfield, Michigan 48076-2055
**Court: (248) 796-5800
**Probation: (248) 796-5850

   
Honorable Susan M. Moiseev , Chief Judge
    Honorable Shelia R. Johnson
    Honorable William J. Richards


47th District Court - Farmington, Michigan

47th District Court
31605 W. Eleven Mile Road
Farmington Hills, Michigan 48336
**Court: (248) 871-2900

   
Honorable James Brady
    Honorable Marla E. Parker, Chief Judge


48th District Court - Bloomfield Hills, Michigan

48th District Court
4280 Telegraph Rd.
Bloomfield Hills, Michigan 48302-3200
**Court: (248) 647-1141
**Probation: (248) 433-9373

   
Honorable Diane D'Agostini , Chief Judge
    Honorable Marc Barron
    Honorable Kimberly Small


50th District Court - Pontiac, Michigan

50th District Court
70 N. Saginaw
Pontiac, Michigan 48342
**Court: (248) 758-3800
**Probation: (248) 758-3802

    Honorable Preston G. Thomas , Chief Judge
    Honorable Michael C. Martinez
    Honorable Cynthia Thomas Walker

    Honorable Rond Fowlkes Gross

51st District Court - Waterford, Michigan

51st District Court
5100 Civic Center Drive
Waterford, Michigan 48329
**Court: (248) 674-4655
**Probation: (248) 618-7699
www.twp.waterford.mi.us/court

    Honorable Richard D. Kuhn Jr. , Chief Judge
    Honorable Jodi Debbrecht

52nd District Court (52-1) - Novi, Michigan

52nd District Court
48150 Grand River Ave.
Novi, Michigan 48374-1222
**Court: (248) 305-6080
**Probation: (248) 305-6144
www.52-1districtcourt.com

    Honorable Robert Bondy
    Honorable Brian W. MacKenzie
    Honorable Dennis N. Powers


52nd District Court (52-2) - Clarkston, Michigan

52nd District Court
5850 Lorac
Clarkston, Michigan 48346
**Court: (248) 625-4888
**Probation: (248) 625-4880 x 254

    Honorable Joseph G. Fabrizio
    Honorable Kelley Renae Kostin


52nd District Court (52-3) - Rochester, Michigan

52nd District Court
700 Barclay Circle
Rochester Hills, Michigan 48307-5800
**Court: (248) 853-5553
www.oaklandcourts.com

    Honorable Lisa L. Asadoorian
    Honorable Nancy Tolwin Carniak
    Honorable Julie A. Nicholson


52nd District Court (52-4) - Troy, Michigan

52nd District Court
520 W. Big Beaver Road
Troy, Michigan 48084
**Court: (248) 528-0400
**Probation: (248) 528-1790
www.oaklandcourts.com

    Honorable William E. Bolle , Chief Judge
    Honorable Dennis C. Drury
    Honorable Michael A. Marton



Macomb County Michigan

16th Circuit Court of Michigan

16th Circuit Court
40 N. Main
Mt. Clemens, Michigan 48043-5654
**Court: (586) 469-5351

    Honorable Richard L. Caretti
(586) 469-5137 Room
    Honorable Mary A. Chrzanowski
(586) 469-5149 Room
    Honorable Diane M. Druzinski
(586) 469-2571 Room
    Honorable John C. Foster
(586) 469-5147 Room
    Honorable Peter J. Maceroni
(586) 469-5822 Room
    Honorable Edward A. Servitto Jr.
(586) 469-5145 Room
    Honorable Mark S. Switalski
(586) 469-5135 Room
    Honorable Matthew S. Switalski
(586) 469-5141 Room
    Honorable David Viviano
(586) 493-0334 Room
    Honorable Tracey A. Yokich
(586) 493-0355 Room

Macomb JUVENILE Court
    Referee Dane DeRush
(586) 469-5395
    Referee Deborah Brune
(586) 469-5428
    Referee Linda Ciske-Harrison
(586) 469-5392
    Referee Diane Femminineo
(586) 469-5394
    Referee Robert Hartman
(586) 469-5377
    Referee John Kennedy
(586) 469-5380
    Referee Karen Transit
(586) 469-5684
    Referee Goerge Keller
(586) 469-5339

37th District Court - Center Line, Michigan

37th District Court
7070 E. Ten Mile Rd.
Center Line, Michigan 48015-1470
**Court: (586) 757-8333

    Honorable Walter A. Jakubowski Jr.
    Honorable John M. Chmura, Chief Judge
    Honorable Dawnn M. Gruenburg

    Honorable Matthew P. Sabaugh

37th District Court - Warren, Michigan

37th District Court
8300 Common Rd.
Warren, Michigan 48093-2380
**Court: (586) 574-4900
**Probation: (586) 574-4920

    Honorable Walter A. Jakubowski Jr., Chief Judge
    Honorable John M. Chmura
    Honorable Dawnn M. Gruenburg

    Honorable Matthew P. Sabaugh

38th District Court - Eastpointe, Michigan

38th District Court
16101 Nine Mile Rd.
Eastpointe, Michigan 48021
**Court: (586) 445-5020
www.38thdistrictcourt.com

    Honorable Carl F. Gerds, III Chief Judge


39th District Court - Roseville, Michigan

39th District Court
29733 Gratiot Ave.
Roseville, Michigan 48066
**Court: (586) 773-2010

    Honorable Joseph F. Boedeker , Chief Judge
    Honorable Marco A. Santia
    Honorable Catherine B. Steenland


39th District Court - Fraser, Michigan

39th District Court
33000 Garfield Rd.
Fraser, Michigan 48026
**Court: (586) 293-3137

    Honorable Joseph F. Boedeker , Chief Judge
    Honorable Marco A. Santia
    Honorable Catherine B. Steenland


40th District Court - St. Clair Shores, Michigan

40th District Court
27701 Jefferson Ave.
St. Clair Shores, Michigan 48081
**Court: (586) 445-5280
**Probation: (586) 445-5284

    Honorable Joseph Craigen Oster , Chief Judge
    Honorable Mark A. Fratarcangeli

41A District Court - Sterling Heights, Michigan

41A District Court
40111 Dodge Park Rd.
Sterling Heights, Michigan 48313-4138
**Court: (586) 446-2500
**Probation: (586) 446-2565

    Honorable Stephen S. Sierawski
    Honorable Michael S. Maceroni, Chief Judge
    Honorable Douglas P. Shepherd
    Honorable Kimberley Anne Wiegand


41A District Court - Shelby Township, Michigan

41A District Court
51660 Van Dyke Ave.
Shelby Township, Michigan 48316
**Court: (586) 739-7325

    Honorable Stephen S. Sierawski
    Honorable Michael S. Maceroni, Chief Judge
    Honorable Douglas P. Shepherd
    Honorable Kimberley Anne Wiegand


41B District Court - Mt. Clemens, Michigan

41B District Court
1 Crocker Blvd.
Mt. Clemens, Michigan 48043-2565
**Court: (586) 469-6870

    Honorable Linda Davis , Chief Judge
    Honorable Sebastian Lucido
    Honorable Sheila A. Miller


41B District Court - Clinton Township, Michigan

41B District Court
22380 Starks Drive
Clinton Township, Michigan 48036
**Court: (586) 469-9300

    Honorable Linda Davis , Chief Judge
    Honorable Sebastian Lucido
    Honorable Sheila A. Miller

42nd District Court (42-1) - Romeo, Michigan

42nd District Court
14713 33 Mile Rd.
Romeo, Michigan 48065-0006
**Court: (586) 469-7370

    Honorable Denis R. LeDuc , Chief Judge


42nd District Court - (42-2) Mt. Clemens, Michigan

42nd District Court
35071 23 Mile Road
New Baltimore, Michigan 48047
**Court: (586) 725-9500

     Honorable William Hackel III



*****The above is a listing of the Michigan court system in Wayne, Oakland, and Macomb Counties for informational purposes. Ms. Vainik practices criminal law throughout the entire State of Michigan and will discuss your criminal law case with you.  Ms. Vainik is ready to assist your with your possession of marijuana, possession of cocaine, retail fraud, carrying concealed wepon, drunk driving, ordinance violation or other Michigan criminal offenses.******



Call (248) 931-4415 for a FREE Consultation.
30850 Telegraph Road
Bingham Farms, Michigan 48025


central location - corner of 13 mile and Telegraph Road


The hiring of a Michigan criminal lawyer is an important decision that should not be based solely upon advertisements.  This web site is designed for general information only regarding your Michigan criminal case.  The information presented at this site should not be construed to be formal legal advice nor the formation of a lawyer/client relationship regarding your felony, misdemeanor, possession of marijuana, possession of cocaine, retail fraud, carrying concealed weapon, drunk driving, ordinance violation or other criminal matter.